Estimated Value: $769,000 - $842,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2318 Rockview Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $800,724, approximately $402 per square foot. 2318 Rockview Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Dipietro Victoria M
Bought by
Pietro Victoria Di
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,287
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$650,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Dipietro Anthony
Bought by
Dipietro Victoria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Dipietro Anthony and Dipietro Vicki
Bought by
Dipietro Anthony and Dipietro Victoria M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1997
Sold by
Segal Glenn H
Bought by
Dela Guardia Albert E and Dela Guardia Patricia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,800
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1994
Sold by
Bruso Richard W
Bought by
Segal Glenn H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
8.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pietro Victoria Di | -- | Surety Title | |
| Dipietro Victoria M | -- | Equity Title | |
| Dipietro Anthony | -- | Superior Title Company | |
| Dela Guardia Albert E | -- | -- | |
| Segal Glenn H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pietro Victoria Di | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dipietro Victoria M | $36,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dipietro Victoria M | $183,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dela Guardia Albert E | $183,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Segal Glenn H | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,925 | $755,300 | $313,600 | $441,700 |
| 2024 | $3,925 | $735,700 | $301,900 | $433,800 |
| 2023 | $3,720 | $696,100 | $290,300 | $405,800 |
| 2022 | $3,548 | $653,000 | $284,600 | $368,400 |
| 2021 | $3,165 | $495,900 | $227,700 | $268,200 |
| 2020 | $3,016 | $446,000 | $227,700 | $218,300 |
| 2019 | $2,909 | $419,700 | $217,700 | $202,000 |
| 2016 | $2,551 | $355,900 | $196,100 | $159,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map