Seller's Agent in 2025
Dan Lindsey
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 867-9884
8 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $548,690 - $566,000
This attractive home is located a wonderful community and has gorgeous walnut cabinets, beautiful hardwood floors, cozy fireplace, NEW quartz counter tops, backsplash, Island and a breakfast bar. The open living area has a beautiful cozy fireplace with built in surround sound speakers in living room and patio. The master suite has dual vanities, walk in title shower with a large jumbo walk-in closet. The back yard offers privacy under the covered patio. Newly installed large shed and expanded covered patio for relaxing evenings out doors. The 3 car garage offer more space for work been and storage. New Kenetico soft water system installed along side a newer HVAC system. Red Hawk Golf course close by too.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Michael E | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Packhanw Cheryl | -- | Stewart Title Meridian | |
| Kowalczyk Joseph J | -- | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Young American Homes Inc | -- | Title One |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Packhanw Cheryl | $241,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kowalczyk Joseph J | $239,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2025 02/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2025 02/15/25 | For Sale | $549,900 | +4.7% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2021 08/05/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/06/2021 07/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2021 07/05/21 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,564 | $556,800 | $148,100 | $408,700 |
| 2024 | $2,564 | $539,100 | $135,700 | $403,400 |
| 2023 | $2,395 | $528,100 | $135,700 | $392,400 |
| 2022 | $3,126 | $548,500 | $148,100 | $400,400 |
| 2021 | $3,156 | $392,900 | $86,300 | $306,600 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $318,200 | $64,500 | $253,700 |
| 2019 | $3,283 | $304,600 | $58,000 | $246,600 |
| 2018 | $3,074 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,909 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,691 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,911 | $233,300 | $40,100 | $193,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dan Lindsey
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 867-9884
8 in this area
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Herb Prandl
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
(208) 989-5730
25 in this area
79 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Donelle Corona
Corona Real Estate
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98936206
APN: 3209814200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.