23185 Solano Rd Corning, CA 96021
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23185 Solano Rd, Corning, CA 96021 and is currently estimated at $344,084, approximately $238 per square foot. 23185 Solano Rd is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Sondergard Carey and Sondergard Angelia
Bought by
Rudd William A and Rudd Deah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Wright Warren L and Wright Phyllis P
Bought by
Sondergard Carey and Sondergard Angelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudd William A | $110,000 | Northern California Title Co | |
| Sondergard Carey | $152,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sondergard Carey | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Sondergard Carey | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,814 | $185,823 | $32,583 | $153,240 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $178,610 | $31,319 | $147,291 |
| 2022 | $1,748 | $175,108 | $30,705 | $144,403 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $171,675 | $30,103 | $141,572 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $148,559 | $27,873 | $120,686 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $141,485 | $26,546 | $114,939 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $128,623 | $24,133 | $104,490 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $116,930 | $21,939 | $94,991 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $111,362 | $20,894 | $90,468 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $111,362 | $20,894 | $90,468 |
| 2014 | $914 | $96,837 | $18,169 | $78,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map