2319 Franklin Ave E Unit B Seattle, WA 98102
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,000 - $781,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2319 Franklin Ave E Unit B, Seattle, WA 98102 and is currently estimated at $743,318, approximately $675 per square foot. 2319 Franklin Ave E Unit B is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Adamson Steven Jay and Oconnor Curtis E
Bought by
Milot David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,514
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$626,804
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milot David A | $295,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milot David A | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Milot David A | $29,000 |