Seller's Agent in 2025
Amy Volmer
Gold Key Real Estate
(760) 277-0883
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $418,605
Beautiful Corner Lot Home. Discover this lovely 4-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled on a spacious corner lot in Imperial. Spanning just over 1,300 square feet, this property offers a comfortable and functional layout ideal for families looking for a cozy yet versatile living space. Inside, you'll find ceiling fans installed in every room, providing year-round comfort and energy efficiency. The home's interior has been freshly painted, giving the space a clean, modern, and inviting feel, ready for your personal touch. The kitchen and living areas are bright and airy, perfect for entertaining guests or relaxing with family. This home features an attached two-car garage, providing convenient parking and additional storage options. The backyard is an inviting outdoor space with ample room for gardening, outdoor dining, or creating your backyard oasis. It also offers significant potential for adding an ADU, offering opportunities for additional rental income or a private guest suite. Prime location makes this property even more desirable. Just a couple of blocks away, you'll find the new Robert W. Rosas Magnet School, currently under construction, which will serve TK-8 students and be an excellent educational resource for families in the area. Its proximity to this upcoming school adds long-term value and convenience. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer or looking to invest in a home with lots of potential, this property offers comfort, functionality, and growth opportunities. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity. Schedule your visit today and make this charming house your new home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gold Key Real Estate License #01492304 Listed on: 06/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cota Beltran Christophe | $390,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Eppenger Rowena L | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Eppenger Rowena L | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Rapoza Eppenger Rowena | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rapoza Eppenger Rowena | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rapoza Gill V | $132,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $113,572 | Accommodation | |
| Hackett Christina Z | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Hackett Christina Z | $274,500 | Stewart Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cota Beltran Christophe | $13,646 | |
| Open | Cota Beltran Christophe | $382,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Eppenger Rowena L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rapoza Gill V | $130,246 | |
| Previous Owner | Hackett Christina Z | $219,489 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Sold | $389,900 | 0.0% | $296 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2025 06/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $296 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,209 | $372,300 | $81,600 | $290,700 |
| 2023 | $4,209 | $162,537 | $43,093 | $119,444 |
| 2022 | $4,098 | $159,351 | $42,249 | $117,102 |
| 2021 | $4,043 | $156,227 | $41,421 | $114,806 |
| 2020 | $4,073 | $154,626 | $40,997 | $113,629 |
| 2019 | $4,014 | $151,595 | $40,194 | $111,401 |
| 2018 | $3,947 | $148,623 | $39,406 | $109,217 |
| 2017 | $3,924 | $145,710 | $38,634 | $107,076 |
| 2016 | $3,855 | $142,854 | $37,877 | $104,977 |
| 2015 | $3,864 | $140,710 | $37,309 | $103,401 |
| 2014 | $3,775 | $129,000 | $25,000 | $104,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amy Volmer
Gold Key Real Estate
(760) 277-0883
34 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Edhiza Marlene Suarez
Gold Key Real Estate
(760) 562-7037
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Veronica Valdez-Williams
Coldwell Banker The Wilkinson Team
(760) 455-3841
73 Total Sales
Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25545403IC
APN: 044-651-010-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.