2319 Roan Ln Walnut Creek, CA 94596
Estimated Value: $1,489,000 - $1,731,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$804/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2319 Roan Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 and is currently estimated at $1,606,589, approximately $804 per square foot. 2319 Roan Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Stone Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Jaeger Jack and Jaeger Luann R
Bought by
Jaeger Jack and Jaeger Luann R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaeger Jack | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,937 | $463,974 | $143,364 | $320,610 |
| 2024 | $5,709 | $454,877 | $140,553 | $314,324 |
| 2023 | $5,709 | $445,959 | $137,798 | $308,161 |
| 2022 | $5,665 | $437,216 | $135,097 | $302,119 |
| 2021 | $5,536 | $428,645 | $132,449 | $296,196 |
| 2019 | $5,394 | $415,932 | $128,521 | $287,411 |
| 2018 | $5,192 | $407,777 | $126,001 | $281,776 |
| 2017 | $4,996 | $399,782 | $123,531 | $276,251 |
| 2016 | $4,916 | $391,944 | $121,109 | $270,835 |
| 2015 | $4,840 | $386,057 | $119,290 | $266,767 |
| 2014 | $4,761 | $378,496 | $116,954 | $261,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map