2319 Rutherford Ave Augusta, GA 30906
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,372 - $187,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2319 Rutherford Ave, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $162,343, approximately $115 per square foot. 2319 Rutherford Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2012
Sold by
Pickney Rodney A
Bought by
Augusta Georgia Land Bank Auth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Kennedy Jessie Burch
Bought by
Curry Renita C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,588
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Kennedy Jessie Burch and Kennedy Gregory H
Bought by
Kennedy Jessie Burch
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1987
Sold by
Master City Builder
Bought by
Kennedy Gregory H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Augusta Georgia Land Bank Auth | $2,247 | -- | |
| Augusta Georgia Land Bank Auth | $1,123 | -- | |
| Curry Renita C | $84,900 | None Available | |
| Kennedy Jessie Burch | -- | -- | |
| Kennedy Gregory H | $53,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curry Renita C | $83,588 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Jessie Burch | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,541 | $44,860 | $4,550 | $40,310 |
| 2024 | $1,541 | $49,272 | $4,550 | $44,722 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $49,764 | $4,550 | $45,214 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $33,876 | $4,550 | $29,326 |
| 2021 | $837 | $19,374 | $4,550 | $14,824 |
| 2020 | $914 | $22,185 | $4,550 | $17,635 |
| 2019 | $952 | $22,185 | $4,550 | $17,635 |
| 2018 | $956 | $22,185 | $4,550 | $17,635 |
| 2017 | $918 | $22,185 | $4,550 | $17,635 |
| 2016 | $919 | $22,185 | $4,550 | $17,635 |
| 2015 | $924 | $22,185 | $4,550 | $17,635 |
| 2014 | $925 | $22,185 | $4,550 | $17,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map