2319 Westminster Ave Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Eastside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,454,000 - $1,809,236
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$1,020/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2319 Westminster Ave, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $1,688,809, approximately $1,019 per square foot. 2319 Westminster Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Heinz Kaiser Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Horace Ensign Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2014
Sold by
Gaylord Roger B and Gaylord Carol A C
Bought by
Gaylord Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Johnstone Scott W and Johnstone Kimberly K
Bought by
Gaylord Roger B and Gaylord Carol A C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaylord Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gaylord Roger B | $264,500 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gaylord Roger B | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,792 | $480,075 | $377,065 | $103,010 |
| 2024 | $5,792 | $470,662 | $369,671 | $100,991 |
| 2023 | $5,623 | $461,434 | $362,423 | $99,011 |
| 2022 | $5,499 | $452,387 | $355,317 | $97,070 |
| 2021 | $5,379 | $443,517 | $348,350 | $95,167 |
| 2020 | $5,313 | $438,970 | $344,778 | $94,192 |
| 2019 | $5,200 | $430,363 | $338,017 | $92,346 |
| 2018 | $5,097 | $421,925 | $331,389 | $90,536 |
| 2017 | $5,013 | $413,652 | $324,891 | $88,761 |
| 2016 | $4,909 | $405,542 | $318,521 | $87,021 |
| 2015 | $4,862 | $399,451 | $313,737 | $85,714 |
| 2014 | $4,680 | $391,627 | $307,592 | $84,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map