232 Amazon Place Columbus, OH 43214
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,877 - $583,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Amazon Place, Columbus, OH 43214 and is currently estimated at $533,719, approximately $317 per square foot. 232 Amazon Place is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Bought by
Trittipo Caryl S Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trittipo Caryl S Tr | $175,000 | -- | |
| -- | $76,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,040 | $153,620 | $72,910 | $80,710 |
| 2024 | $7,040 | $153,620 | $72,910 | $80,710 |
| 2023 | $6,952 | $153,615 | $72,905 | $80,710 |
| 2022 | $6,903 | $129,890 | $36,610 | $93,280 |
| 2021 | $6,915 | $129,890 | $36,610 | $93,280 |
| 2020 | $6,925 | $129,890 | $36,610 | $93,280 |
| 2019 | $6,484 | $104,270 | $29,300 | $74,970 |
| 2018 | $3,236 | $104,270 | $29,300 | $74,970 |
| 2017 | $6,482 | $104,270 | $29,300 | $74,970 |
| 2016 | $6,767 | $99,610 | $42,980 | $56,630 |
| 2015 | $3,081 | $99,610 | $42,980 | $56,630 |
| 2014 | $6,176 | $99,610 | $42,980 | $56,630 |
| 2013 | $2,769 | $90,545 | $39,060 | $51,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map