232 Avon Ave Plainfield, IN 46168
Estimated Value: $246,796 - $313,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Avon Ave, Plainfield, IN 46168 and is currently estimated at $280,699, approximately $120 per square foot. 232 Avon Ave is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Plainfield Community Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Dewees Properties Llc
Bought by
Arnold Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
Rumley Trust
Bought by
Rumley Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Duffin Daniel K
Bought by
Duffin Daniel K and Duffin Nancy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Rumley Trust | -- | -- | |
| Rumley Trust | -- | -- | |
| Duffin Daniel K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,002 | $224,600 | $22,600 | $202,000 |
| 2024 | $3,700 | $190,800 | $20,400 | $170,400 |
| 2023 | $4,476 | $224,600 | $24,000 | $200,600 |
| 2022 | $3,068 | $153,400 | $16,300 | $137,100 |
| 2021 | $3,103 | $155,100 | $18,400 | $136,700 |
| 2020 | $3,169 | $158,300 | $18,400 | $139,900 |
| 2019 | $3,004 | $150,100 | $17,400 | $132,700 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $106,000 | $12,600 | $93,400 |
| 2017 | $2,125 | $106,000 | $14,400 | $91,600 |
| 2016 | $2,126 | $106,000 | $14,900 | $91,100 |
| 2014 | $2,128 | $106,000 | $15,000 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map