232 Beechnut Dr Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $894,000 - $1,002,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,827
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Beechnut Dr, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $966,621, approximately $341 per square foot. 232 Beechnut Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lupine Hills Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Juachon Romulo I and Juachon Myrna S
Bought by
Romulo I Juachon And Myrna S Juachon Family T and Juachon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Juachon Ray I and Juachon Wilma O
Bought by
Juachon Romulo I and Juachon Myrna S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romulo I Juachon And Myrna S Juachon Family T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Juachon Romulo I | $146,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Juachon Romulo I | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,257 | $810,400 | $376,765 | $433,635 |
| 2024 | $11,826 | $794,511 | $369,378 | $425,133 |
| 2023 | $11,621 | $778,934 | $362,136 | $416,798 |
| 2022 | $11,496 | $763,662 | $355,036 | $408,626 |
| 2021 | $11,492 | $748,689 | $348,075 | $400,614 |
| 2019 | $10,129 | $668,000 | $310,561 | $357,439 |
| 2018 | $9,245 | $609,000 | $283,131 | $325,869 |
| 2017 | $9,209 | $605,500 | $281,504 | $323,996 |
| 2016 | $8,667 | $564,500 | $262,443 | $302,057 |
| 2015 | $7,957 | $500,000 | $232,457 | $267,543 |
| 2014 | $7,681 | $472,500 | $219,671 | $252,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map