232 Big V Rd N Mount Olive, MS 39119
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $212,409
Studio
--
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Big V Rd N, Mount Olive, MS 39119 and is currently estimated at $188,136, approximately $110 per square foot. 232 Big V Rd N is a home located in Simpson County with nearby schools including Magee Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Magee High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44 | $376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $44 | $368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $43 | $368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $43 | $380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $44 | $393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $435 | $4,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $419 | $4,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $420 | $4,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $418 | $4,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $410 | $4,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $390 | $4,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $559 | $5,818 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map