Estimated Value: $349,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,087
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Cooper Dr, Hurst, TX 76053 and is currently estimated at $357,514, approximately $171 per square foot. 232 Cooper Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Jack C Binion Elementary School, Richland Middle School, and Birdville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
American Lien Fund Lp
Bought by
Matthews Shari
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,097
Outstanding Balance
$74,382
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$283,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Wachovia
Bought by
American Lien Fund Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Loggins Lydia Cala
Bought by
Wachovia Custodian For American Lien Fun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2003
Sold by
Cala Joseph Frank
Bought by
Loggins Lydia Cala
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Shari | -- | None Available | |
| American Lien Fund Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Wachovia Custodian For American Lien Fun | $80,500 | None Available | |
| Loggins Lydia Cala | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matthews Shari | $116,097 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,328 | $266,015 | $61,562 | $204,453 |
| 2024 | $4,328 | $266,015 | $61,562 | $204,453 |
| 2023 | $6,040 | $273,060 | $51,250 | $221,810 |
| 2022 | $5,940 | $240,239 | $51,212 | $189,027 |
| 2021 | $5,743 | $221,397 | $50,000 | $171,397 |
| 2020 | $6,462 | $251,470 | $50,000 | $201,470 |
| 2019 | $6,026 | $265,220 | $50,000 | $215,220 |
| 2018 | $4,873 | $208,435 | $25,000 | $183,435 |
| 2017 | $5,056 | $211,781 | $25,000 | $186,781 |
| 2016 | $4,597 | $200,653 | $25,000 | $175,653 |
| 2015 | $3,796 | $156,600 | $20,000 | $136,600 |
| 2014 | $3,796 | $156,600 | $20,000 | $136,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map