232 Corelli Dr Nokomis, FL 34275
Estimated Value: $749,000 - $859,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,647
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Corelli Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275 and is currently estimated at $812,690, approximately $307 per square foot. 232 Corelli Dr is a home with nearby schools including Laurel Nokomis School, Venice High School, and Island Village Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Neal Signature Homes Llc
Bought by
Dancona Thomas and Dancona Keri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,635
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$498,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Neal Signature Homes Llc
Bought by
Dancona Thomas and Dancona Keri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,635
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$498,055
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dancona Thomas | $120,100 | Allegiant Ttl Professionals | |
| Dancona Thomas | $120,100 | Allegiant Title Professionals |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dancona Thomas | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Dancona Thomas | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,461 | $656,200 | $98,500 | $557,700 |
| 2024 | $10,244 | $734,596 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,244 | $713,200 | $115,200 | $598,000 |
| 2022 | $10,387 | $695,200 | $115,300 | $579,900 |
| 2021 | $1,160 | $89,800 | $89,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $79,500 | $79,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $794 | $47,500 | $47,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map