232 E Marker St Unit A&B Long Beach, CA 90805
Starr King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,000 - $869,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 E Marker St Unit A&B, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $854,193, approximately $494 per square foot. 232 E Marker St Unit A&B is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Starr King Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Alcaraz Olga Patricia
Bought by
Valadez Pedro and Sandoval Maura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,250
Outstanding Balance
$128,255
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$725,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Valadez Pedro
Bought by
Alcaraz Olga Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Valadez Pedro and Sandoval Maura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,100
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Villegas Samuel and Villegas Rosa
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valadez Pedro | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Alcaraz Olga Patricia | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Valadez Pedro | $138,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $120,000 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valadez Pedro | $235,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Alcaraz Olga Patricia | $162,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Valadez Pedro | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,589 | $790,174 | $411,324 | $378,850 |
| 2024 | $10,121 | $774,681 | $403,259 | $371,422 |
| 2023 | $9,960 | $759,492 | $395,352 | $364,140 |
| 2022 | $9,358 | $744,600 | $387,600 | $357,000 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $253,688 | $123,649 | $130,039 |
| 2020 | $3,416 | $251,308 | $122,382 | $128,926 |
| 2019 | $3,374 | $246,386 | $119,983 | $126,403 |
| 2018 | $3,207 | $241,560 | $117,631 | $123,929 |
| 2016 | $2,941 | $231,970 | $113,064 | $118,906 |
| 2015 | $2,826 | $228,486 | $111,366 | $117,120 |
| 2014 | $2,813 | $224,011 | $109,185 | $114,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map