Seller's Agent in 2026
LJ Hunt
Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk
(757) 996-5260
6 in this area
290 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $402,000
Welcome to this inviting two-story home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and beautiful water views from the backyard. Step inside to find a bright and comfortable layout filled with natural lighting, creating a cozy and cheerful atmosphere throughout.
The eat-in kitchen features stainless steel appliances and a charming view of the backyard deck—perfect for morning coffee or weekend cookouts. The lovely primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy outdoor living on the large backyard deck, ideal for entertaining or simply taking in the peaceful setting. Situated in a quiet cul-de-sac just minutes from Langley Air Force Base, shopping, and dining, this Hampton VA home for sale offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and water view charm. Solar panels are being paid off at closing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Larry | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Little Peter A | $308,000 | Attorney | |
| Daniels Michael K | $328,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Larry | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Little Peter A | $249,849 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels Michael K | $335,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Sold | $400,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Price Changed | $400,000 | -2.2% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | For Sale | $409,000 | 0.0% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | For Sale | $409,000 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,705 | $398,000 | $75,000 | $323,000 |
| 2024 | $4,577 | $398,000 | $75,000 | $323,000 |
| 2023 | $4,356 | $375,500 | $75,000 | $300,500 |
| 2022 | $3,623 | $307,000 | $70,000 | $237,000 |
| 2021 | $3,573 | $277,700 | $70,000 | $207,700 |
| 2020 | $3,439 | $277,300 | $70,000 | $207,300 |
| 2019 | $3,349 | $270,100 | $70,000 | $200,100 |
| 2018 | $3,502 | $267,100 | $70,000 | $197,100 |
| 2017 | $3,406 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,406 | $267,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,598 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,588 | $282,600 | $71,400 | $211,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
LJ Hunt
Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk
(757) 996-5260
6 in this area
290 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Kristine Wilson
Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige
(757) 435-1269
2 in this area
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tanya Vias
KW Allegiance
(757) 329-7975
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10606889
APN: 13001454
Ask me questions while you tour the home.