232 Lochness Ln Benbrook, TX 76126
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Lochness Ln, Benbrook, TX 76126 and is currently estimated at $286,235, approximately $176 per square foot. 232 Lochness Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Westpark Elementary School, Benbrook Middle-High School, and BASIS Benbrook.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $674 | $209,305 | $55,000 | $154,305 |
| 2024 | $674 | $209,305 | $55,000 | $154,305 |
| 2023 | $4,238 | $208,948 | $55,000 | $153,948 |
| 2022 | $4,444 | $181,009 | $45,000 | $136,009 |
| 2021 | $4,313 | $166,562 | $45,000 | $121,562 |
| 2020 | $4,359 | $181,505 | $45,000 | $136,505 |
| 2019 | $4,102 | $182,702 | $45,000 | $137,702 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $144,186 | $35,000 | $109,186 |
| 2017 | $3,446 | $151,556 | $35,000 | $116,556 |
| 2016 | $3,132 | $137,992 | $35,000 | $102,992 |
| 2015 | $1,057 | $108,329 | $26,000 | $82,329 |
| 2014 | $1,057 | $99,000 | $23,400 | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map