232 Merlin Way Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,850 - $626,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Merlin Way, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $597,963, approximately $304 per square foot. 232 Merlin Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Lopez Ronald A and Lopez Andrya M
Bought by
Wiegman Eric and Wiegman Nobuko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiegman Eric | $245,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,199 | $387,031 | $96,013 | $291,018 |
| 2024 | $4,122 | $379,443 | $94,131 | $285,312 |
| 2023 | $4,042 | $372,004 | $92,286 | $279,718 |
| 2022 | $3,877 | $364,711 | $90,477 | $274,234 |
| 2021 | $3,808 | $357,560 | $88,703 | $268,857 |
| 2020 | $3,752 | $353,895 | $87,794 | $266,101 |
| 2019 | $3,682 | $346,957 | $86,073 | $260,884 |
| 2018 | $3,608 | $340,155 | $84,386 | $255,769 |
| 2017 | $3,521 | $333,486 | $82,732 | $250,754 |
| 2016 | $3,499 | $326,948 | $81,110 | $245,838 |
| 2015 | $3,167 | $296,500 | $62,500 | $234,000 |
| 2014 | $3,091 | $285,000 | $60,000 | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map