232 N Boundary St Williamsburg, VA 23185
William & Mary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $648,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 N Boundary St, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $617,799, approximately $317 per square foot. 232 N Boundary St is a home located in Williamsburg City with nearby schools including Matthew Whaley Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Hadley Richard J
Bought by
Hadley Richard J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadley Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,571 | $575,900 | $308,800 | $267,100 |
| 2024 | $3,615 | $583,100 | $268,800 | $314,300 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $526,200 | $216,300 | $309,900 |
| 2022 | $3,217 | $518,800 | $216,300 | $302,500 |
| 2021 | $2,846 | $474,400 | $201,300 | $273,100 |
| 2020 | $2,842 | $473,700 | $200,000 | $273,700 |
| 2019 | $2,446 | $407,700 | $125,000 | $282,700 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $410,600 | $125,000 | $285,600 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $402,700 | $125,000 | $277,700 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $382,700 | $105,000 | $277,700 |
| 2015 | $2,153 | $379,700 | $102,000 | $277,700 |
| 2014 | $2,153 | $377,700 | $100,000 | $277,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map