238 N Boundary St Williamsburg, VA 23185
William & Mary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 N Boundary St, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $542,133, approximately $338 per square foot. 238 N Boundary St is a home located in Williamsburg City with nearby schools including Matthew Whaley Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,308 | $533,500 | $308,400 | $225,100 |
| 2024 | $3,306 | $533,200 | $268,400 | $264,800 |
| 2023 | $2,957 | $477,000 | $215,900 | $261,100 |
| 2022 | $2,904 | $468,400 | $215,900 | $252,500 |
| 2021 | $2,635 | $439,200 | $200,900 | $238,300 |
| 2020 | $2,630 | $438,300 | $200,000 | $238,300 |
| 2019 | $2,227 | $371,200 | $125,000 | $246,200 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $373,700 | $125,000 | $248,700 |
| 2017 | $2,130 | $366,800 | $125,000 | $241,800 |
| 2016 | $1,948 | $346,800 | $105,000 | $241,800 |
| 2015 | $1,948 | $343,800 | $102,000 | $241,800 |
| 2014 | $1,948 | $341,800 | $100,000 | $241,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map