232 NW 80th Ave Margate, FL 33063
Oriole Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $572,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 NW 80th Ave, Margate, FL 33063 and is currently estimated at $530,804, approximately $256 per square foot. 232 NW 80th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Morrow Elementary School, Silver Lakes Middle School, and Coconut Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2013
Sold by
Myers Joseph W and Myers Christine C
Bought by
Cyriaque Sherline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,500
Outstanding Balance
$5,138
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$525,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cyriaque Sherline | $179,000 | Town & Country Title Guarant | |
| Available Not | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cyriaque Sherline | $7,500 | |
| Open | Cyriaque Sherline | $166,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,882 | $214,190 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,781 | $208,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,698 | $202,690 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,698 | $196,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,525 | $191,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,427 | $185,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,367 | $182,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,304 | $178,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,099 | $175,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,066 | $171,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,982 | $168,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,058 | $167,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,073 | $165,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,770 | $20,710 | $109,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map