232 Otay Valley Rd Unit D Chula Vista, CA 91911
Otay Mesa West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Otay Valley Rd Unit D, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $514,069, approximately $424 per square foot. 232 Otay Valley Rd Unit D is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Otay Elementary School, Castle Park Middle School, and Castle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1995
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Gutierrez Javier and Gutierrez Josefina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,618
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1995
Sold by
Great Financial Bank Fsb
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1994
Sold by
Mevs Robert and Mevs Xochitl
Bought by
Lincoln Service Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Javier | $81,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Lincoln Service Mtg Corp | $87,373 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| -- | $71,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gutierrez Javier | $82,618 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,524 | $136,527 | $56,884 | $79,643 |
| 2024 | $1,524 | $133,851 | $55,769 | $78,082 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $131,227 | $54,676 | $76,551 |
| 2022 | $1,457 | $128,654 | $53,604 | $75,050 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $126,132 | $52,553 | $73,579 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $124,840 | $52,015 | $72,825 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $122,394 | $50,996 | $71,398 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $119,996 | $49,997 | $69,999 |
| 2017 | $13 | $117,644 | $49,017 | $68,627 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $115,338 | $48,056 | $67,282 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $113,607 | $47,335 | $66,272 |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $111,382 | $46,408 | $64,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map