232 SE Coyle Dr Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $712,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,128
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 SE Coyle Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $652,875, approximately $208 per square foot. 232 SE Coyle Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Rogers Living Trust
Bought by
Vickers Bartholomew J and Vickers Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,500
Outstanding Balance
$396,602
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Rogers Mark V and Rogers Sheryl R
Bought by
Rogers Mark V and Rogers Sheryl R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Rogers Mark V and Rogers Sheryl R
Bought by
Rogers Mark V and Rogers Sheryl R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Rogers Mark V and Rogers Sheryl R
Bought by
Rogers Mark V and Rogers Sheryl R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Linquist Construction Inc
Bought by
Rogers Mark V and Rogers Sheryl R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,800
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Lake Ridge Llc
Bought by
Linquist Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,500
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vickers Bartholomew J | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Mark V | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Mark V | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Mark V | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Mark V | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc | |
| Linquist Construction Inc | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vickers Bartholomew J | $446,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Mark V | $360,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Linquist Construction Inc | $348,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,889 | $117,344 | $19,895 | $97,449 |
| 2024 | $7,831 | $109,250 | $18,829 | $90,421 |
| 2023 | $7,831 | $109,250 | $18,829 | $90,421 |
| 2022 | $7,163 | $88,730 | $14,165 | $74,565 |
| 2021 | $7,311 | $88,730 | $14,165 | $74,565 |
| 2020 | $7,035 | $84,551 | $14,165 | $70,386 |
| 2019 | $8,129 | $100,436 | $14,165 | $86,271 |
| 2018 | $1,733,974 | $91,732 | $12,521 | $79,211 |
| 2017 | $8,000 | $91,732 | $12,521 | $79,211 |
| 2016 | $7,880 | $89,433 | $12,749 | $76,684 |
| 2014 | $7,574 | $84,265 | $11,917 | $72,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map