232 Swallow Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $358,679 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Swallow Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $392,670, approximately $274 per square foot. 232 Swallow Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Wine Audra W and Wine Timothy D
Bought by
Wine Timothy D and Wine Audra W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,200
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wine Timothy D | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wine Timothy D | $98,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,455 | $315,126 | $127,167 | $187,959 |
| 2025 | $3,759 | $294,536 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,759 | $306,658 | $129,786 | $176,872 |
| 2023 | $3,759 | $311,359 | $129,786 | $181,573 |
| 2022 | $3,470 | $286,734 | $86,912 | $199,822 |
| 2021 | $2,929 | $201,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,901 | $196,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $180,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,637 | $167,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,572 | $160,159 | $43,165 | $116,994 |
| 2016 | $2,454 | $145,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,379 | $142,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $126,052 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map