515 Warbler Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Warbler Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $376,944, approximately $265 per square foot. 515 Warbler Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Treaster Scott D and Treaster Regina C
Bought by
Treaster Scott D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treaster Scott D | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,591 | $134,506 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,337 | $130,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,337 | $127,279 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $123,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $119,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $116,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $114,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $112,288 | $0 | $0 |