232 Tuttle Dr Hastings, MN 55033
Hastings-Marshan Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $442,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Tuttle Dr, Hastings, MN 55033 and is currently estimated at $410,146, approximately $321 per square foot. 232 Tuttle Dr is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Hastings High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,236 | $369,400 | $73,100 | $296,300 |
| 2023 | $4,236 | $370,000 | $73,200 | $296,800 |
| 2022 | $3,686 | $368,500 | $73,100 | $295,400 |
| 2021 | $3,456 | $307,100 | $63,500 | $243,600 |
| 2020 | $3,428 | $287,800 | $60,500 | $227,300 |
| 2019 | $3,244 | $277,100 | $57,600 | $219,500 |
| 2018 | $3,072 | $251,600 | $54,900 | $196,700 |
| 2017 | $3,109 | $232,500 | $52,200 | $180,300 |
| 2016 | $3,146 | $234,300 | $48,700 | $185,600 |
| 2015 | $2,999 | $214,877 | $43,942 | $170,935 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,830 | $42,089 | $163,741 |
| 2013 | -- | $176,945 | $37,100 | $139,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map