NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $104,741

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,644 Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 14, 2022

Last sale price $70,000 $43 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $664 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2022

ALL UTILITIES & WIFI INCLUDED!!

Spacious 5 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Furnished Private House
Bedrooms Furnished with Full Bed, Computer Table and Chair with Private Lock/Key.
Living Room Furnished with Modern Sofa and Love Seat, Coffee Table and End Table.
Fully Equipped Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances including Microwave & Dishwasher.
Granite Countertops
50? Smart TV
2 Full Bathrooms with Tiled Shower/Tub
Hardwood Style Flooring
New Windows with Blinds.
Laundry Room off kitchen
Free Laundry!
Off Street Parking!
Short walk to Westcott St and University!
Pictures with Furniture coming soon!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori Harrington

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #40HA0982431 Listed on: 01/27/2022

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Alicia Sylvester

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401352448

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,290

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 5,839 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 39x148
  • Historic Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,644 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-037-000-0019-005-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,290

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

5,839 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RUSA201
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-487-0040
  • Directions: From 690 E, take Teall Ave exit. Turn right onto Teall, continue onto Colombus, Turn left onto E Genesee St., house will be on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-037-000-0019-005-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 39X148
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5839.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2290.0
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 21.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2022
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$70,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-6.54%
Current Estimated Value
$104,741

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$34,741

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Eng Hanie
Bought by
Zaharia Natalia

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Syracuse Qlty Living Inc $70,000 None Available
Syracuse Qlty Living Inc $70,000 None Available
Zaharia Natalia $64,000 Joel Wenk
Zaharia Natalia $64,000 Joel Wenk
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/17/2025 06/17/25 Off Market $3,375 -- --
05/16/2025 05/16/25 For Rent $3,375 0.0% --
03/14/2022 03/14/22 Sold $70,000 -6.5% $43 / Sq Ft
01/28/2022 01/28/22 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2022 01/27/22 For Sale $74,900 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,294 $130,000 $9,700 $120,300
2024 $1,846 $130,000 $9,700 $120,300
2023 $1,284 $75,000 $9,700 $65,300
2022 $992 $47,000 $9,700 $37,300
2021 $992 $47,000 $9,700 $37,300
2020 $1,029 $47,000 $9,700 $37,300
2019 $2,292 $47,000 $9,700 $37,300
2018 $1,027 $47,000 $9,700 $37,300
2017 $986 $47,000 $9,700 $37,300
2016 $1,000 $47,000 $9,700 $37,300
2015 -- $47,000 $9,700 $37,300
2014 -- $47,000 $9,700 $37,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1386369

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-037-000-0019-005-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.