NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $102,000 - $119,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,025 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 20, 2025

Last sale price $106,500 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $731 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2025

3 bedroom quaint cottage. Bathroom with tiled walk in shower. Has had some recent updates. Fenced backyard that is great for entertaining. Close to area colleges, schools and medical district downtown.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan K Jackson

RCM Real Estate Co License #205327 Listed on: 07/07/2025

RCM Real Estate Co

Last Buyer's Agent

Greg Oldham

MOUNTAIN & LAKE PROPERTIES License #250081

MOUNTAIN & LAKE PROPERTIES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 77x150

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,025 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 105000.00
  • Living Area: 1025.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 102.44
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Area, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Size: 77x150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2025-07-22

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2025
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
List Price
$105,000
Sold Price
$106,500
Premium/Discount to List
$1,500
1.43%
Current Estimated Value
$110,130

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,630
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.70%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2023
Closed on
May 23, 2023
List Price
$75,000
Sold Price
$72,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-4%
Views
139

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
B & D Assets Llc
Bought by
Vb One Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Thompkins Albert R
Bought by
B & D Assets Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Thompkins Albert R and Thompkins Connie P

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cosper Co Llc $106,500 --
Cosper Jonathan James $106,500 --
Go America Llc $72,000 --
Vb One Llc $1,170,000 --
B & D Assets Llc $22,670 --
Thompkins Albert R -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/20/2025 08/20/25 Sold $106,500 +1.4% $104 / Sq Ft
07/22/2025 07/22/25 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2025 07/07/25 For Sale $105,000 +45.8% $102 / Sq Ft
05/23/2023 05/23/23 Sold $72,000 -4.0% $70 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/02/2023 05/02/23 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2023 04/13/23 For Sale $75,000 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,620 $36,580 $5,600 $30,980
2024 $1,620 $28,800 $4,320 $24,480
2023 $1,175 $33,352 $5,600 $27,752
2022 $1,186 $28,233 $5,600 $22,633
2021 $998 $19,616 $5,600 $14,016
2020 $987 $19,616 $5,600 $14,016
2019 $1,030 $19,616 $5,600 $14,016
2018 $854 $19,040 $5,600 $13,440
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98200586

Hive MLS

APN: 0974064000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.