Estimated Value: $484,860 - $720,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2320 Marbro Rd, Lotus, CA 95651 and is currently estimated at $575,953, approximately $454 per square foot. 2320 Marbro Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Sutter's Mill Elementary School, Gold Trail School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Marston Charles E and Marston Jessica M
Bought by
Marston Charles E and Marston Jessica M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marston Charles E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $185,482 | $67,914 | $117,568 |
| 2024 | $1,932 | $181,846 | $66,583 | $115,263 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $178,281 | $65,278 | $113,003 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $174,787 | $63,999 | $110,788 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $171,361 | $62,745 | $108,616 |
| 2020 | $1,817 | $169,605 | $62,102 | $107,503 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $166,281 | $60,885 | $105,396 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $163,022 | $59,692 | $103,330 |
| 2017 | $1,710 | $159,826 | $58,522 | $101,304 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $156,693 | $57,375 | $99,318 |
| 2015 | $1,627 | $154,341 | $56,514 | $97,827 |
| 2014 | $1,627 | $151,319 | $55,408 | $95,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map