2320 Minor Mill Rd Charlottesville, VA 22911
Northeast Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated payment $7,684/month
Highlights
- Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
- 5 Acre Lot
- Front Porch
- Jackson P. Burley Middle School Rated A-
- Mud Room
- Double Pane Windows
About This Home
Set on 5 beautifully landscaped acres, this spacious 3-bedroom home offers privacy, character, and exceptional versatility. This home has a timeless look, complemented by a welcoming front porch and an elevated setting on a gentle knoll. Inside, you’ll find generously sized rooms, two wood-burning fireplaces, recently updates include new decking, appliances, improvement to the driveway, and conditioning the crawl space. The expansive first-floor primary suite provides comfort and convenience, while two large second-level bedrooms share a full bath. A long, winding driveway leads to the home, enhancing the sense of privacy and retreat. The detached, oversized three-car garage includes a finished apartment above—ideal for guests, extended family, or rental income. Set well away from the main residence with its own separate driveway is a 2,300 sq ft barn featuring a concrete floor, multiple bays, and electricity—perfect for hobbies or storage. The property extends to Redbud Creek, adding natural beauty and recreational appeal. The current owner has done extensive clearing and tree work to really make this an exceptional place. A truly unique offering in a fantastic location.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $9,332
Year Built
- Built in 1976 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 5 Acre Lot
Parking
- 3 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 3,776 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
- 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 62-54A1
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,986 | $1,005,100 | $257,000 | $748,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $922,400 | $232,000 | $690,400 |
| 2023 | $7,891 | $924,000 | $199,400 | $724,600 |
| 2022 | $6,547 | $766,600 | $190,200 | $576,400 |
| 2021 | $5,728 | $670,700 | $190,200 | $480,500 |
| 2020 | $6,026 | $705,600 | $190,200 | $515,400 |
| 2019 | $6,005 | $703,200 | $190,100 | $513,100 |
| 2018 | $4,902 | $669,800 | $167,300 | $502,500 |
| 2017 | $4,185 | $498,800 | $114,200 | $384,600 |
| 2016 | $4,505 | $536,900 | $152,300 | $384,600 |
| 2015 | $4,352 | $531,400 | $152,300 | $379,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $531,700 | $152,300 | $379,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | For Sale | $1,295,000 | +52.4% | $343 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2022 06/30/22 | Sold | $850,000 | +6.9% | $225 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/11/2022 05/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2022 05/03/22 | For Sale | $795,000 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $850,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 673602
APN: 06200-00-00-054A1
- 0 Randolph Ct
- 5 Vincennes Ct
- 108 Bollingbrook Dr
- 103 Bollingbrook Dr
- 459 Rocky Hollow Rd
- 3436 Odom Ct
- 9 Odom Ct
- 24B Fowler St
- 24C Fowler St
- 3447 Odom Ct
- 30A Fowler St
- 6 Odom Ct
- 1859 Rivanna Farm
- 1530 Running Cedar Ct
- 200 Odom Ct
- 190 Fowler St
- 19 Fowler St Unit B1
- 19 Fowler St Unit C1
- 29 Fowler St
- 3419 Ashlin Cove
- 3441 Odom Ct
- 2245 Fowler Cir
- 1275 Still Meadow Ave Unit RENT
- 1236 Raintree Dr
- 400 Dorrier Dr Unit Apartment 5
- 765 Exton Ct
- 1049 Bristlecone Ln
- 200 Reserve Blvd
- 200 Reserve Blvd Unit A
- 200 Reserve Blvd
- 200 Reserve Blvd Unit B
- 1149 Pen Park Rd
- 1151 Pen Park Rd
- 7010 Bo St
- 1012 Wildmere Place
- 615 Rio Rd E
- 829 Mallside Forest Ct
- 1720 Treesdale Way
- 1735 Treesdale Way
- 424 Lochlyn Hill Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.