2320 Olympic Ave Menlo Park, CA 94025
Sharon Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,820,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$2,122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2320 Olympic Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently priced at $3,820,000, approximately $2,122 per square foot. 2320 Olympic Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Las Lomitas Elementary School, La Entrada Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
2320 Llc
Bought by
Galen Douglas John and Galen Susan Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Holmes Robert K and The Winnifred S Holmes Survivo
Bought by
2320 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Holmes James W and Holmes Winnifred S
Bought by
Holmes James W and Holmes Winnifred S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1995
Sold by
Holmes Winnifred S and The Holmes 1990 Revocable Trus
Bought by
Holmes Winnifred S and Holmes Winnifred S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1985
Sold by
Holmes James W and Holmes Winnifred S
Bought by
Holmes Robert Kinsey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galen Douglas John | -- | None Available | |
| 2320 Llc | $2,700,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Holmes James W | -- | None Available | |
| Holmes Winnifred S | -- | None Available | |
| Holmes Robert Kinsey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $3,590 | $177,505 | $73,958 | $103,547 |
| 2019 | $3,286 | $174,025 | $72,508 | $101,517 |
| 2018 | $2,998 | $170,614 | $71,087 | $99,527 |
| 2017 | $2,998 | $167,270 | $69,694 | $97,576 |
| 2016 | $2,930 | $163,991 | $68,328 | $95,663 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $161,529 | $67,302 | $94,227 |
| 2014 | $2,751 | $158,366 | $65,984 | $92,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map