2321 Bonfield Ct Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $1,577,000 - $1,945,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,501
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2321 Bonfield Ct, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $1,680,773, approximately $672 per square foot. 2321 Bonfield Ct is a home with nearby schools including La Mariposa Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2021
Sold by
Meier Janet Marie and Meier William John
Bought by
Meier William John and Meier Janet Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2020
Sold by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Meier Janet Marie and Meier William John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,168,351
Outstanding Balance
$1,039,666
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$641,107
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meier William John | -- | None Available | |
| Meier Janet Marie | $1,142,500 | Fntg Builder Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meier Janet Marie | $1,168,351 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,419 | $1,236,226 | $803,706 | $432,520 |
| 2024 | $13,419 | $1,211,987 | $787,947 | $424,040 |
| 2023 | $12,935 | $1,188,223 | $772,497 | $415,726 |
| 2022 | $12,896 | $1,164,925 | $757,350 | $407,575 |
| 2021 | $12,506 | $1,142,084 | $742,500 | $399,584 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $180,000 | $180,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map