Seller's Agent in 2021
Garrett Mahaffey
Epique Inc
(317) 775-9428
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $180,000
Cute and cozy South Broad Ripple 2 bed 2 bath bungalow within walking distance to Patachou, Monon Trail, Black Circle Brewery and a variety of new shops and restaurants on 46th Street. Home features large living room, hardwood floors and 2 bedrooms w/walk in closets, full basement and large fenced in back yard. Home is well maintained and recently been painted and updated, this is a quiet street perfect for someone looking for a nice home off the beaten path. Newer furnace and water heater.
Come take a look! Call for showing 317-775-9428. Basement has a full bath and plenty of ceiling height, large carport is attached to house and handy for parking or outdoor activities.
Seller offering $1500 towards closing costs or new appliances.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Epique Inc License #RB19001751 Listed on: 10/12/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Bryan Arnold
Keller Williams Indpls Metro N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Julia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramsey Julia | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Celtic Realty Llc | -- | Mtc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramsey Julia | $123,500 | |
| Closed | Ramsey Julia | $123,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2021 11/05/21 | Sold | $130,000 | 0.0% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2021 10/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2021 10/12/21 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,226 | $52,900 | $3,200 | $49,700 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $49,200 | $3,200 | $46,000 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $46,400 | $3,200 | $43,200 |
| 2017 | $982 | $43,300 | $3,200 | $40,100 |
| 2016 | $926 | $42,400 | $3,200 | $39,200 |
| 2014 | $913 | $42,200 | $3,200 | $39,000 |
| 2013 | $1,035 | $40,600 | $3,200 | $37,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Garrett Mahaffey
Epique Inc
(317) 775-9428
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Bryan Arnold
Keller Williams Indpls Metro N
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21818443
APN: 49-07-18-103-676.000-801
Ask me questions while you tour the home.