2321 Leaf Land Dr Unit 1 Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2321 Leaf Land Dr Unit 1, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $358,704, approximately $306 per square foot. 2321 Leaf Land Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including M. H. Mason Elementary School, Hull Middle School, and Peachtree Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Chavez Luis
Bought by
Chavez Luis and Chavez Rosa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Johnson John M
Bought by
Chavez Luis and Chavez Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Ware Derek E
Bought by
Johnson John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
10.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Luis | -- | -- | |
| Chavez Luis | $147,000 | -- | |
| Johnson John M | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chavez Luis | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson John M | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,669 | $136,240 | $26,280 | $109,960 |
| 2024 | $3,610 | $127,280 | $24,000 | $103,280 |
| 2023 | $3,610 | $127,280 | $24,000 | $103,280 |
| 2022 | $0 | $114,520 | $24,000 | $90,520 |
| 2021 | $2,655 | $81,720 | $16,000 | $65,720 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $75,600 | $16,000 | $59,600 |
| 2019 | $2,474 | $75,600 | $16,000 | $59,600 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $65,480 | $12,000 | $53,480 |
| 2016 | $2,115 | $58,080 | $10,400 | $47,680 |
| 2015 | $2,000 | $52,320 | $9,600 | $42,720 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $52,320 | $9,600 | $42,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map