2331 Leaf Land Dr Unit 1 Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $344,610 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2331 Leaf Land Dr Unit 1, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $352,153, approximately $312 per square foot. 2331 Leaf Land Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including M. H. Mason Elementary School, Hull Middle School, and Peachtree Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Harris Gary E and Harris Patricia S
Bought by
Lore Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,064
Outstanding Balance
$13,163
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$338,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Baranan Reena F
Bought by
Baranan Reena F and Baranan Cole, M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lore Nicole M | $145,400 | -- | |
| Baranan Reena F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lore Nicole M | $29,064 | |
| Open | Lore Nicole M | $116,256 | |
| Previous Owner | Baranan Reena F | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,589 | $134,840 | $26,280 | $108,560 |
| 2024 | $3,518 | $125,320 | $24,000 | $101,320 |
| 2023 | $3,518 | $125,320 | $24,000 | $101,320 |
| 2022 | $0 | $112,800 | $24,000 | $88,800 |
| 2021 | $2,474 | $80,480 | $16,000 | $64,480 |
| 2020 | $2,474 | $74,480 | $16,000 | $58,480 |
| 2019 | $2,409 | $74,480 | $16,000 | $58,480 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $63,080 | $12,000 | $51,080 |
| 2016 | $2,028 | $55,960 | $10,400 | $45,560 |
| 2015 | $1,910 | $50,400 | $9,600 | $40,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,400 | $9,600 | $40,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map