2321 NE Old Paint Rd Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $351,969 - $386,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2321 NE Old Paint Rd, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $368,992, approximately $252 per square foot. 2321 NE Old Paint Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Miller Raymond W and Allen Nia L
Bought by
Miller Raymond W and Allen Nia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2018
Sold by
Miller Susan
Bought by
Miller Raymond W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Klopfenstine Nick and Klopfenstine Staci C
Bought by
Miller Raymond and Miller Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,755
Outstanding Balance
$64,694
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$304,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Penrod Homes Inc
Bought by
Klopfenstine Nick and Klopfenstine Staci C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,900
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Raymond W | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Raymond W | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Klopfenstine Nick | -- | Coffelt Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Raymond | $154,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Klopfenstine Nick | $147,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,793 | $56,033 | $8,953 | $47,080 |
| 2024 | $3,765 | $52,526 | $5,843 | $46,683 |
| 2023 | $3,765 | $52,526 | $6,884 | $45,642 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $42,370 | $6,014 | $36,356 |
| 2021 | $3,491 | $42,370 | $6,014 | $36,356 |
| 2020 | $3,351 | $40,267 | $6,014 | $34,253 |
| 2019 | $3,259 | $40,267 | $6,014 | $34,253 |
| 2018 | $1,482,214 | $39,113 | $6,483 | $32,630 |
| 2017 | $3,411 | $39,113 | $6,483 | $32,630 |
| 2016 | $3,360 | $38,133 | $7,543 | $30,590 |
| 2014 | $3,296 | $36,670 | $7,046 | $29,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map