805 NE Carousel Ln Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $363,767 - $434,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 NE Carousel Ln, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $395,942, approximately $250 per square foot. 805 NE Carousel Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Penrod Homes Inc
Bought by
Flandermeyer Sean A and Flandermeyer Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,611
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$339,331
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flandermeyer Sean A | -- | Coffelt Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flandermeyer Sean A | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,476 | $55,368 | $10,399 | $44,969 |
| 2024 | $3,451 | $48,146 | $8,689 | $39,457 |
| 2023 | $3,451 | $48,146 | $8,195 | $39,951 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $42,560 | $8,256 | $34,304 |
| 2021 | $3,507 | $42,560 | $8,256 | $34,304 |
| 2020 | $3,366 | $40,455 | $8,256 | $32,199 |
| 2019 | $3,274 | $40,455 | $8,256 | $32,199 |
| 2018 | $1,482,245 | $38,685 | $6,412 | $32,273 |
| 2017 | $3,374 | $38,685 | $6,412 | $32,273 |
| 2016 | $3,323 | $37,715 | $8,189 | $29,526 |
| 2014 | $3,340 | $37,158 | $7,659 | $29,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map