2321 Pine St Everett, WA 98201
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,897 - $566,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2321 Pine St, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $538,474, approximately $509 per square foot. 2321 Pine St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1995
Sold by
Lane Michael A and Lane Kathleen A
Bought by
Brown Ernest and Brown Mary Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,475
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1995
Sold by
Certain Kelly W and Certain Pamela K
Bought by
Lane Michael A and Lane Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Ernest | $123,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Lane Michael A | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Ernest | $112,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Lane Michael A | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,873 | $471,300 | $330,000 | $141,300 |
| 2025 | $3,721 | $444,300 | $310,000 | $134,300 |
| 2024 | $3,721 | $433,300 | $299,000 | $134,300 |
| 2023 | $3,722 | $453,200 | $304,000 | $149,200 |
| 2022 | $3,248 | $354,800 | $229,000 | $125,800 |
| 2020 | $3,263 | $290,700 | $181,000 | $109,700 |
| 2019 | $2,890 | $259,100 | $150,000 | $109,100 |
| 2018 | $2,819 | $231,700 | $134,000 | $97,700 |
| 2017 | $2,489 | $203,700 | $117,400 | $86,300 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $182,700 | $99,900 | $82,800 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $155,600 | $85,400 | $70,200 |
| 2013 | $1,822 | $130,300 | $61,100 | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map