2321 Roble Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2321 Roble Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $302,116, approximately $326 per square foot. 2321 Roble Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Joel Mendoza
Bought by
Joel And Antoinette Mendoza Revocable Living and Mendoza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Mendoza Joel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,615
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Hernandez Lorenzo and Hernandez Carmen A
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Covian James J and Covian Claudia I
Bought by
Hernandez Lorenzo and Hernandez Carmen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joel And Antoinette Mendoza Revocable Living | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mendoza Joel | $66,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Hernandez Lorenzo | $133,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Joel | $65,615 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Lorenzo | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $914 | $85,185 | $32,023 | $53,162 |
| 2024 | $872 | $83,516 | $31,396 | $52,120 |
| 2023 | $857 | $81,880 | $30,781 | $51,099 |
| 2022 | $835 | $80,276 | $30,178 | $50,098 |
| 2021 | $3,301 | $78,703 | $29,587 | $49,116 |
| 2020 | $3,316 | $77,897 | $29,284 | $48,613 |
| 2019 | $3,284 | $76,370 | $28,710 | $47,660 |
| 2018 | $3,245 | $74,874 | $28,148 | $46,726 |
| 2017 | $721 | $73,407 | $27,597 | $45,810 |
| 2016 | $705 | $71,968 | $27,056 | $44,912 |
| 2015 | $695 | $70,888 | $26,650 | $44,238 |
| 2014 | $682 | $69,500 | $26,128 | $43,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map