$390,000

Estimated payment $2,451/month

Total Views 2,213
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,152 Sq Ft
$181 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Impeccably maintained home offering 4 spacious bedrooms in a peaceful, tucked-away neighborhood you’ll love coming home to. The inviting living room provides a warm and comfortable setting, while the kitchen features oak cabinetry, a pantry, stainless steel appliances, and convenient snack bar seating. The main level also includes two generously sized bedrooms, along with a thoughtfully designed bathroom offering enhanced privacy. Step outside to the covered deck overlooking the beautifully landscaped, tree-lined backyard that creates a serene and private outdoor escape. The lower level features a cozy family room with a fireplace and access to an additional covered patio leading to the backyard. Nearby, you’ll find a spacious storage and utility room, two more large bedrooms, and a second full bath designed with the same attention to privacy and functionality. The garage offers abundant built-in storage shelving, while the fenced backyard showcases mature trees, beautiful landscaping, and exceptional privacy.

Listing Agent

Beau Carpenter

Hegg, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 605-336-2100 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Hegg, REALTORS

Co-Listing Agent

Tyler Goff

Hegg, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 605-336-2100

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,433

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 12,419 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 116 x 106 x 122 x 129
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Split Foyer
  • Block Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,152 Sq Ft Home
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Carpet
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,433

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Elementary School: Harvey Dunn ES
  • High School: Washington HS
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.2851
  • Lot Size: 116 X 106 X 122 X 129
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Has HOA?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 765530022
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 765530022
  • Subdivision Name: Mockingbird Hill Add
  • Directions: 26th Street and Cleveland Avenue south to Klondike Trail; east to Mockingbird Circle
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1152.0
  • Architectural Style: Split Foyer
  • Living Area: 2152.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs
  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1000.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 9

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Synthetic Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Junior High Dist: SiouxFalls
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ben Reifel Middle School

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Privacy, Chain Link
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12419.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4433.12

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,458 $326,100 $46,700 $279,400
2024 $4,458 $322,300 $55,900 $266,400
2023 $4,592 $322,300 $55,900 $266,400
2022 $4,137 $272,800 $55,900 $216,900
2021 $3,845 $258,200 $0 $0
2020 $3,845 $243,200 $0 $0
2019 $3,355 $207,123 $0 $0
2018 $3,015 $199,633 $0 $0
2017 $2,940 $186,397 $43,978 $142,419
2016 $2,940 $181,911 $43,978 $137,933
2015 $2,938 $174,981 $41,535 $133,446
2014 $2,849 $174,981 $41,535 $133,446
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $390,000 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $345,000 --
Warranty Deed $345,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $245,000 No Value Available
Closed $245,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

MLS Number: 22603207

REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

APN: 40354

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.