2321 Shadow Berry Dr Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $450,617 - $481,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2321 Shadow Berry Dr, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $465,154, approximately $349 per square foot. 2321 Shadow Berry Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including French Camp Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2025
Sold by
Hickey Deborah L
Bought by
Deborah L Hickey 2025 Revocable Trust and Hickey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Hickey Deborah L
Bought by
Hickey Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$727,500
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Hickey Deborah L and Hickey Jeffrey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,950
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah L Hickey 2025 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hickey Deborah L | $15,454 | Timios | |
| Hickey Deborah L | $252,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hickey Deborah L | $727,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hickey Deborah L | $727,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hickey Deborah L | $171,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,570 | $324,432 | $128,767 | $195,665 |
| 2024 | $3,469 | $318,072 | $126,243 | $191,829 |
| 2023 | $3,426 | $311,836 | $123,768 | $188,068 |
| 2022 | $3,386 | $305,723 | $121,342 | $184,381 |
| 2021 | $3,348 | $299,729 | $118,963 | $180,766 |
| 2020 | $3,212 | $296,657 | $117,744 | $178,913 |
| 2019 | $3,166 | $290,841 | $115,436 | $175,405 |
| 2018 | $3,101 | $285,139 | $113,173 | $171,966 |
| 2017 | $3,057 | $279,549 | $110,954 | $168,595 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $274,069 | $108,779 | $165,290 |
| 2014 | $2,754 | $264,668 | $105,048 | $159,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map