2322 5th St Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $263,439 - $311,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
636
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2322 5th St, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $287,360, approximately $451 per square foot. 2322 5th St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Lakeaires Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Frassati Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Maves Stephen and Maves Rachel E
Bought by
Golden Scott J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Kjelshus Arthur J
Bought by
Mew Rachel E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Sold by
Smith Kathleen Barrett
Bought by
Kjelshus Arthur J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Scott J | $169,000 | -- | |
| Mew Rachel E | $97,000 | -- | |
| Kjelshus Arthur J | $93,005 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,248 | $269,500 | $99,000 | $170,500 |
| 2023 | $3,248 | $226,900 | $99,000 | $127,900 |
| 2022 | $2,906 | $214,300 | $99,000 | $115,300 |
| 2021 | $2,858 | $197,900 | $99,000 | $98,900 |
| 2020 | $2,584 | $197,900 | $99,000 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $2,700 | $164,900 | $99,000 | $65,900 |
| 2018 | $2,328 | $183,300 | $99,000 | $84,300 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $163,700 | $99,000 | $64,700 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,276 | $143,400 | $90,300 | $53,100 |
| 2014 | $2,056 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map