$79,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $525/month

Total Views 1,935
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,296 Sq Ft
$62 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Front Porch
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Fenced

About This Home

Calling all investors or handy homeowners! Great investment opportunity - the property is currently tenant-occupied. If you are looking for an income-producing home with reliable cash flow for your portfolio or to build sweat-equity in your own home -look no further. This 3-bedroom 2 bath home offers lots of potential. Conveniently located near shopping, dining and everyday amenities, with quick access to major highways for easy commuting. Don't miss out on this opportunity - schedule an appointment today!

Listing Agent

Rich Motts

Cutler Real Estate Brokerage Email: Rich@TheMottsTeam.com, 330-495-4560 License #305935 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Cutler Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,171

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 4,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,296 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Decorative Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00233834

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,171

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

4,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Attribution Contact: Rich@TheMottsTeam.com, 330-495-4560
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1296.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Reso Property Condition: Fixer
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Acres: 0.101
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Detached, Garage

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Canton CSD - 7602

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 00233834
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1171.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,305 $26,430 $5,290 $21,140
2024 $4,838 $26,430 $5,290 $21,140
2023 $7,673 $19,010 $4,800 $14,210
2022 $1,118 $19,220 $4,800 $14,420
2021 $1,130 $19,220 $4,800 $14,420
2020 $998 $15,190 $3,850 $11,340
2019 $871 $15,200 $3,850 $11,350
2018 $931 $15,200 $3,850 $11,350
2017 $1,335 $13,520 $3,610 $9,910
2016 $860 $13,520 $3,610 $9,910
2015 $842 $13,170 $3,610 $9,560
2014 $957 $14,070 $3,850 $10,220
2013 $462 $14,070 $3,850 $10,220
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $79,900 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $19,000 Accutitle Agency Inc
Sheriffs Deed $30,000 None Available
Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Limited Warranty Deed $26,600 Huntington Title Services
Sheriffs Deed $48,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $63,800 Cornerstone Real Estate Titl
Deed $49,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $22,546 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $61,825 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5204346

MLS Now

APN: 00233834

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.