2322 Prospect Ave Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $571,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2322 Prospect Ave, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $544,564, approximately $427 per square foot. 2322 Prospect Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Castle View Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Persson Sheldon Lynn and Persson Carol Sue
Bought by
Persson Sheldon Lynn and Persson Carol Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Persson Sheldon Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,095 | $196,245 | $61,871 | $134,374 |
| 2023 | $2,095 | $188,626 | $59,469 | $129,157 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $184,928 | $58,303 | $126,625 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | $181,303 | $57,160 | $124,143 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $179,445 | $56,574 | $122,871 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $175,927 | $55,465 | $120,462 |
| 2018 | $8,611 | $172,478 | $54,378 | $118,100 |
| 2017 | $8,556 | $169,097 | $53,312 | $115,785 |
| 2016 | $8,436 | $165,782 | $52,267 | $113,515 |
| 2015 | $8,419 | $163,294 | $51,483 | $111,811 |
| 2014 | $8,401 | $160,098 | $50,476 | $109,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map