2322 Umbrella Tree Dr Edgewater, FL 32141
Florida Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $376,000
0.23
Acres
$1,531,596
Price per Acre
10,019
Sq Ft Lot
About This Lot
As of January 2020Vacant wooded lot; Cleared: Partial
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 80x125
- Property is zoned R4
Community Details
- Florida Shores 01 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 840201094850
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Nagy Peter
Bought by
Manning Rex H and Manning Lana J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,282
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$81,985
Purchase Details
Listed on
Nov 24, 2019
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Norman Brian
Bought by
Nagy Peter
List Price
$25,000
Sold Price
$18,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-26%
Home Financials for this Owner
Avg. Annual Appreciation
59.40%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2015
Sold by
County Of Volusia
Bought by
Norman Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Blevins William Russell and Blevins Russell
Bought by
Laforest Kimberly Ann and Laforest Jason James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning Rex H | $299,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Of Fl Inc | |
| Nagy Peter | $18,500 | Inlet Ttl Co Inc Of Volusia | |
| Norman Brian | $4,400 | None Available | |
| Laforest Kimberly Ann | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manning Rex H | $299,000 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2020 01/17/20 | Sold | $18,500 | -26.0% | -- |
| 01/02/2020 01/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/24/2019 11/24/19 | For Sale | $25,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Stellar MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $364,684 | $64,800 | $299,884 |
| 2025 | -- | $358,993 | $64,800 | $294,193 |
| 2024 | $1,619 | $344,927 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $330,331 | $42,350 | $287,981 |
| 2022 | $5,509 | $288,353 | $29,600 | $258,753 |
| 2021 | $477 | $23,200 | $23,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $342 | $20,800 | $20,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $296 | $14,800 | $14,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $268 | $12,400 | $12,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $252 | $11,200 | $11,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $363 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $318 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $287 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: NS1054234
APN: 8402-01-09-4850