$525,000

Estimated payment $3,040/month

Total Views 513
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,994 Sq Ft
$263 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Play Pool
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Shadow Mountain High School Rated 9+
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

STUNNING REMODEL ALERT!! DESIGNER GRADE FINISHES THROUGHOUT! This beautifully remodeled courtyard-style atrium home offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and seamless indoor-outdoor living. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this open-concept home is centered around a private, light-filled courtyard that creates a serene and inviting atmosphere.
Enjoy a brand-new designer two-tone white oak kitchen with soft-close cabinetry, a custom breakfast nook, and sleek contemporary finishes. The home also features new luxury vinyl plank flooring, tall baseboards, all-new fans + faucets + fixtures. Along with a fresh interior and exterior modern paint package. Thoughtfully redesigned with clean lines and high-end materials, this home is both stylish and functional! This is truly a one-of-a-kind, move-in-ready home with a modern vibe and a private courtyard that brings in abundant natural light. A true entertainer's dream--priced to sell and ready to impress. Don't miss it!

Listing Agent

Brett Tvenge

Gentry Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 602-330-3991 License #SA697934000 Listed on: 04/27/2026

Gentry Real Estate

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,760

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 2,064 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf

HOA Fees

  • $90 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Foam Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,994 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 85
  • Assessor Parcel Number 214-51-089

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Shadow Mtn Villas Association, Phone Number (888) 882-0588
  • Shadow Mountain Villas Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,760

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

2,064 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$90 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 90.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Subdivision Name: SHADOW MOUNTAIN VILLAS
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 263.29
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Quartz Countertops
  • Living Area: 1994.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Foam

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, In Garage
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 90.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Shadow Mtn Villas
  • Phone: 888-882-0588
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hidden Hills Elementary School
  • High School: Shadow Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shea Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2064.0
  • Parcel #: 214-51-089

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unk

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1760.0
  • Tax Book Number: 214.0
  • Tax Lot: 85
  • Tax Map Number: 51.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,760 $14,995 -- --
2024 $1,236 $14,281 -- --
2023 $1,236 $27,130 $5,420 $21,710
2022 $1,225 $22,960 $4,590 $18,370
2021 $1,245 $21,660 $4,330 $17,330
2020 $1,202 $20,780 $4,150 $16,630
2019 $1,208 $19,600 $3,920 $15,680
2018 $1,164 $16,950 $3,390 $13,560
2017 $1,111 $14,480 $2,890 $11,590
2016 $1,094 $12,510 $2,500 $10,010
2015 $1,015 $11,860 $2,370 $9,490
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $525,000 -- $263 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $311,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Warranty Deed $156,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed $87,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $85,000 Seller Take Back
Open $280,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $127,800 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7020141

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 214-51-089

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.