Landlord's Agent in 2019
Kevin Guyette
LUX AGENCY
(602) 999-7275
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $417,764 - $484,000
Remodeled with brand new, high efficiency, A/C unit. This beautiful home is move in ready. Walking distance to Phoenix Mountain Preserve with great hiking and biking trails
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guyre 7 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Guyette Kevin | $195,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Guyette Kevin | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Guyette Kevin | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Utterback Joshua C | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Utterback Joshua C | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Utterback Joshua C | $179,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Zumbrunnen Nichole M | $139,000 | Old Republic Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guyette Kevin | $146,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Guyette Kevin | $146,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Utterback Joshua C | $89,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Utterback Joshua C | $143,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Zumbrunnen Nichole M | $125,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2019 12/14/19 | Rented | $1,700 | -1.4% | -- | |
| 12/04/2019 12/04/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2019 11/21/19 | Price Changed | $1,725 | -1.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2019 10/25/19 | For Rent | $1,750 | +6.1% | -- | |
| 12/29/2018 12/29/18 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/12/2018 12/12/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2018 12/12/18 | Off Market | $1,650 | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2018 12/07/18 | Price Changed | $1,650 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2018 11/30/18 | Price Changed | $1,684 | -0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2018 11/26/18 | For Rent | $1,689 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/19/2018 11/19/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/16/2018 11/16/18 | Price Changed | $1,689 | -0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2018 11/08/18 | Price Changed | $1,694 | -0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2018 11/01/18 | Price Changed | $1,699 | -0.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2018 10/27/18 | For Rent | $1,700 | +10.0% | -- | |
| 10/24/2017 10/24/17 | Rented | $1,545 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/03/2017 10/03/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2017 09/28/17 | Price Changed | $1,545 | -0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2017 09/22/17 | Price Changed | $1,550 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2017 09/14/17 | Price Changed | $1,580 | -0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2017 09/07/17 | Price Changed | $1,585 | -0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | Price Changed | $1,590 | -0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2017 08/24/17 | Price Changed | $1,595 | -0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2017 07/21/17 | For Rent | $1,600 | +6.7% | -- | |
| 09/26/2014 09/26/14 | Rented | $1,500 | -99.2% | -- | |
| 09/21/2014 09/21/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2014 08/22/14 | Sold | $195,000 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/21/2014 08/21/14 | For Rent | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/08/2014 07/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2014 07/03/14 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552 | $15,183 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,480 | $14,460 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $31,370 | $6,270 | $25,100 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $24,710 | $4,940 | $19,770 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $21,710 | $4,340 | $17,370 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $20,600 | $4,120 | $16,480 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $18,610 | $3,720 | $14,890 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $16,710 | $3,340 | $13,370 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $16,050 | $3,210 | $12,840 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $15,320 | $3,060 | $12,260 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $12,750 | $2,550 | $10,200 |
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Kevin Guyette
LUX AGENCY
(602) 999-7275
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jane Belmont
HomeSmart
(480) 567-2294
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Rodney Coty
Compass
(602) 570-2689
1 in this area
87 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Micah Utterback
West USA Realty
(602) 332-3892
6 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ashley Guyette
The Agency
(602) 321-2676
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5996883
APN: 166-26-241
Ask me questions while you tour the home.