Estimated Value: $618,000 - $678,380
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2323 E View Dr, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $648,345, approximately $397 per square foot. 2323 E View Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including South Weber Elementary School, Sunset Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Src Construction Inc
Bought by
Kucki Frank S and Kucki Shannon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,087
Outstanding Balance
$150,769
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$497,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Poll Farrell D and Poll Sherry L
Bought by
Src Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,500
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
The Poll Family Lp 1
Bought by
Poll Farrell D and Poll Sherry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,500
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kucki Frank S | -- | Security Title | |
| Src Construction Inc | -- | Heritage West Title Ins Agen | |
| Poll Farrell D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kucki Frank S | $255,087 | |
| Previous Owner | Src Construction Inc | $28,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Src Construction Inc | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,854 | $345,950 | $120,284 | $225,666 |
| 2024 | $3,613 | $332,200 | $98,280 | $233,920 |
| 2023 | $3,580 | $601,000 | $159,039 | $441,961 |
| 2022 | $3,530 | $356,400 | $80,010 | $276,390 |
| 2021 | $3,055 | $471,000 | $119,003 | $351,997 |
| 2020 | $2,750 | $413,000 | $110,646 | $302,354 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $397,000 | $106,137 | $290,863 |
| 2018 | $2,427 | $374,000 | $97,239 | $276,761 |
| 2016 | $2,201 | $177,210 | $40,677 | $136,533 |
| 2015 | $2,380 | $181,280 | $40,677 | $140,603 |
| 2014 | $2,218 | $172,026 | $46,756 | $125,270 |
| 2013 | -- | $133,918 | $29,607 | $104,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map