NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $177,982 - $227,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
860 Sq Ft
2.84 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 7, 2014

Last sale price $84,900 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 129% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,495 / mo

34 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2014

FRSH PAINT AND CARPET AND BRANND NEW CABINETS AND FLOORING AND PARKING TOO! CANT BEAT ALL OF THESE GREAT FEATURES. CLOSE TO MCKINLEY PARK, ARCHER BUS, AND ORANGE LINE MAKES THIS A REAL WINNER. PROPERTY SUBJECT TO FREDDIE MAC FIRST LOOK PROGRAM UNTIL 4/30/2014.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Thouvenell Baffoe

P.R.S. Associates, Inc. License #471000236 Listed on: 04/10/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Germaine Manney

Germaine Manney Realty License #471013620

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • 1942

Lot Details

  • 2.84

HOA Fees

  • $281 per month

Listing and Financial Details

  • $3 Seller Concession

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

1942

Lot Details

2.84 Acres

HOA Fees

$281 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Recent Rehab: Yes
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Age: 71-80 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Ownership: Condo
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Estimated Year Built: 1942
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Special Features: 20
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 6
  • Year Built: 1942

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 4
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 12X10, On Level: Main Level
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 1
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: COMBO, On Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 10X12, On Level: Main Level
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 12X10, On Level: Main Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 860

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Building Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 1
  • Parking: Space/s
  • Number Parking Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Max Pet Weight: 30
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Pet Information: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Count Limitation
  • Assessment Includes: Water, Common Insurance, TV/Cable, Exercise Facilities, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal
  • Assessment Association Fees: 281
  • Management Contact Name: VANESSA
  • Management Phone: 773-523-8333

Fee Information

  • Management Company: SUDLER

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 299

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Parcel Identification Number: 20061001231007

Multi Family

  • Total Number Unitsin Building: 168
  • Number Stories: 6

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 861

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2014
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$84,900
Current Estimated Value
$194,746

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$109,846
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.26%
Original Mortgage
$7,500
Outstanding Balance
$5,621
Interest Rate
4.2%
Estimated Equity
$189,125

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Delgado Denise H and Hernandez Denise
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Mckinley Park Development Llc
Bought by
Delgado Denise H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,650
Interest Rate
6.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hernandez Daniel $85,000 --
Hernandez Daniel $85,000 --
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- None Available
Delgado Denise H $164,000 Near North National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hernandez Daniel $7,500
Closed Hernandez Daniel $7,500
Open Hernandez Daniel $67,920
Closed Hernandez Daniel $67,920
Previous Owner Delgado Denise H $155,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/07/2014 07/07/14 Sold $84,900 0.0% $99 / Sq Ft
05/14/2014 05/14/14 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2014 04/10/14 For Sale $84,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,106 $15,348 $435 $14,913
2024 $2,106 $15,348 $435 $14,913
2023 $2,032 $13,300 $532 $12,768
2022 $2,032 $13,300 $532 $12,768
2021 $2,004 $13,298 $531 $12,767
2020 $2,120 $9,518 $516 $9,002
2019 $2,163 $10,766 $516 $10,250
2018 $2,127 $10,766 $516 $10,250
2017 $1,519 $7,057 $461 $6,596
2016 $1,413 $7,057 $461 $6,596
2015 $1,293 $7,057 $461 $6,596
2014 $757 $6,649 $434 $6,215
2013 $731 $6,649 $434 $6,215
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD08582630

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 20-06-100-123-1007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.