2324 14th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Montlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,093,000 - $1,513,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$1,260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2324 14th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,259,704, approximately $1,259 per square foot. 2324 14th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
5-11 Properties Llc
Bought by
Graham Place Apartments Llc and 5-11 Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Rauch Lida M and Shirk Helen Victoria
Bought by
Shirk Helen Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
5-11 Properties Llc
Bought by
Rauch Lida M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Piltz Eric
Bought by
5-11 Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Place Apartments Llc | $500,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Shirk Helen Victoria | -- | None Available | |
| Rauch Lida M | -- | None Available | |
| 5-11 Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |